Skip Navigation

Pioneers Athletics

East Grand Rapids High School

.

Pioneers Athletics

East Grand Rapids High School

Pioneers Athletics

East Grand Rapids High School

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

2 months ago @ 12:20PM

All Teams Weekly Schedule of Events 9-24-2018

Monday, September 24

                Girls Blue Golf                   TK                                           Away                     3:45 pm

                Boys Frosh Soccer            Unity Christian                  Away                     4:00 pm

                Boys Gold Tennis             FHN                                       Home                    4:00 pm

                Boys JV Water Polo         Portage Northern            Away                     6:00 pm

                Boys V Water Polo           Portage Northern            Away                     7:00 pm

Tuesday, September 25

                Girls Gold Golf                   FHN                                       Away                     3:45pm

                Boys JV Soccer                  TK                                           Away                     5:00pm

                Girls JV Volleyball             Wayland                              Away                     5:30pm

                Girls Frosh Volleyball      Wayland                              Away                     5:30pm

                Girls Varsity Swim            Northview                          Home                    6:00pm

                Girls Varsity Volleyball   Wayland                              Away                     6:45pm

                Boys Varsity Soccer         TK                                           Away                     6:45pm

Wednesday, September 26

                Girls Varsity Golf              Jam#7                                   Home                    3:45pm

                Girls Blue Golf                   South Christian                 Away                     3:45pm

                Boys Varsity Tennis         FHE                                        Home                    4:00pm

                Boys Blue Tennis              FHE                                        Away                     4:00pm

                Boys Frosh Soccer            Holland Christian              Home                    5:30pm

                Boys JV Water Polo         Grandville                           Home                    6:00pm

                Boys Varsity Water Polo                                Grandville           Home                    7:00pm

Thursday, September 27

                Boys Varsity Tennis         Caledonia                            Away                     4:00pm

                Boys Frosh Soccer            South Christian                 Home                    4:00pm

                Boys Blue Tennis              Caledonia                            Home                    4:00pm

                Girls Gold Golf                   Hastings                               Away                     4:00pm

                Boys Freshman Football                South Christian                 Home                    4:30pm

                Boys JV Soccer                  South Christian                 Home                    5:30pm

                Girls Varsity Volleyball   South Christian                 Home                    6:00pm

                Boys JV Football               South Christian                 Home                    6:30pm

                Boys Varsity Soccer         South Christian                 Home                    7:15pm

Friday, September 28

                Varsity Water Polo          EGR Invite                           Home                    TBA

                JV Water Polo                    Rockford Invite                 Away                     TBA                       

                Boys Varsity Football   South Christian: HOG Game    Home           7:00pm

Saturday, September 29

                Varsity Water Polo          EGR Invite                           Home                    TBA

                JV Water Polo                    Rockford Invite                 Away                     TBA

                Varsity Sailing                    Traverse City                      Away                     TBA       

                Boys Varsity XC                 Otsego Invite                     Away                     8:00am

                Girls Varsity XC                  Otsego Invite                     Away                     8:00am

                Girls Varsity Volleyball   EGR Invite                           Home                    8:30am

                Girls JV Volleyball             Rockford Invite                 Away                     8:30am

                Girls Frosh Volleyball      Grand Haven Invite         Away                     8:30am

                Boys Blue Tennis              Hudsonville Invite            Away                     9:00am

                Boys Gold Tennis             Hudsonville Invite            Away                     9:00am

                Girls Varsity Field Hockey  Bloomfield Marian      Home                    10:00am

                Girls Varsity Swim            Hudsonville Invite            Away                     10:00am

                Girls JV Field Hockey       Bloomfield Marian           Home                    11:30am

                Girls Varsity Field Hockey             Mercy                   Home                    1:00pm

                Girls JV Field Hockey                       Mercy                   Home                    2:30pm

 

View all Announcements & Events

https://EGRathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement